1 | Svezia (Niclas Jonassson, Mattias Karlsson, Emil Wingstedt) | 1:58:42 |
2 | Finlandia (Jani Lakanen, Jarkko Huovila, Mats Haldin) | 1:59:27 |
3 | Gran Bretagna (Daniel Marston, Jon Duncan, Jamie Stevenson) | 2:01:04 |
4 | Svizzera (David Schneider, Thomas Bührer, Marc Lauenstein) | 2:01:21 |
5 | Russia (Valentin Novikov, Roman Efimov, Mikhail Mamleev) | 2:02:07 |
6 | Ucraina (Pavlo Ushkvarok, Vyacheslav Mukhidinov, Yuri Omeltchenko) | 2:02:21 |
7 | Norvegia (Tore Sandvik, Jörgen Rostrup, Holger Hott Johansen) | 2:02:50 |
8 | Slovacchia (Vitek Pospisil, Lukáš Barták, Marian Davidik) | 2:02:28 |
9 | Australia (Grant Bluett, Troy De Haas, Tom Quayle) | 2:03:42 |
10 | Lituania (Nerijus Sulcys, Edgaras Voveris, Simonas Krepsta) | 2:04:01 |
11 | Polonia (Wojciech Kowalski, Janusz Porzycz, Robert Banach) | 2:05:18 |
12 | Germania (Alexander Lubina, Ingo Horst, Markus Prolingheuer) | 2:06:03 |
13 | Danimarca (Morten Fenger-Grön, René Rokkjær, Carsten Jörgensen) | 2:06:11 |
14 | Francia (Francois Gonon, Damien Renard, Thierry Gueorgiou) | 2:06:55 |
15 | Repubblica Ceca (Michal Horacek, Petr Losman, Rudolf Ropek) | 2:07:47 |
16 | Austria (Felix Breitschädel, Thomas Krejci, Jan Zazgornik) | 2:08:29 |
17 | Italia (Pierpaolo Corona, Carlo Rigoni, Michele Tavernaro) | 2:10:40 |
18 | Estonia (Andreas Kraas, Tarvo Avaste, Olle Kärner) | 2:11:05 |
19 | Ungheria (Ferenc Levai, Zoltán Dénes, Gabor Domonyik) | 2:12:05 |
20 | Nuova Zelanda (Andreas Haldi, Chris Forne, Greg Barbour) | 2:12:49 |
21 | Bulgaria (Teodor Todorov, Kiril Nikolov, Mihail Mihaylov) | 2:13:24 |
22 | Belgio (Fabien Pasquasy, Jan Gilot, Bart Delobel) | 2:13:59 |
23 | Bielorussia (Dmitriy Mironov, Andrei Zhuravlev, Viacheslav Zhuravlev) | 2:17:54 |
24 | Portogallo (Marco Povoa, Tiago Aires, Joaquim Sousa) | 2:18:12 |
25 | Lettonia (Martins Sirmais, Girts Vegeris, Oskars Zernis) | 2:20:47 |
26 | Giappone (Koji Kashimada, Yoshinori Takahashi, Shin Murakoshi) | 2:22:36 |
27 | Croazia (Petar Delic, Lino Legac, Edi Ocvirk) | 2:26:28 |
28 | Irlanda (Andrew Quin, Bill Edwards, Neil Dobbs) | 2:29:58 |
29 | Canada (Nick Duca, Wil Smith, Mike Smith) | 2:37:28 |
30 | Israele (Daniel Griff, Tamir Alon, Alexey Marchenko) | 2:38:12 |
31 | Serbia e Montenegro (Dejan Avramovic, Dragisa Bauer, Vladimir Matuski) | 2:42:18 |
32 | Slovenia (Andraz Hribar, Jaka Piltaver, Gregor Anderluh) | 2:44:47 |
33 | South Africa (Martin Terry, Richard Gathercole, Nicholas Mulder) | 2:52:01 |
34 | Kazakistan (Vladimir Telnov, Valerji Nalobin, Vladimir Belskij) | 3:11:16 |
35 | Hong Kong (Siu Tung Hui, Chi Ming Chung, Chi Hang Liang) | 3:19:14 |